Saltar al contenido

Berlin Atonal 2019

Cuando:
28/08/2019 a las 18:00 – 29/08/2019 a las 06:00
2019-08-28T18:00:00+02:00
2019-08-29T06:00:00+02:00
Donde:
Berlin Atonal
Köpenicker Strasse 70
10179
Contacto:
Berlin Atonal 2019 @ Berlin Atonal

 

Berlin Atonal returns this August for its 2019 edition, beginning on Wednesday 28. August and ending on Sunday 1. September. The festival spans five days and over a hundred performances and art projects, including the usual heady supply of specially commissioned audio-visual shows and world premieres in sound, video and performance. All events and activities will be held within the container of the Kraftwerk in the centre of Berlin.

Aho Ssan – Live, WP
Alessandro Cortini presents Volume Massimo – Live A/V, WP
Alfio Antico – Live
Amnesia Scanner – Live A/V
Anne de Vries – Art Programme
Annelies Monsere – Live
Aponogeton – Live
Arthur
Avon Terror Corps DJs
Bad Tracking – Live
Bambounou
BLEID
Buttechno
Cécile Beau and Emma Loriaut – Art Programme
Chee Shimizu
Clara 3000
Cop Envy b2b Logic1000
Cyprien Gaillard presents Ocean II Ocean – Live A/V, WP
dBridge presents Black Electric – Live, WP
Dea Barandana
E-Saggila presents My World My Way – Live, WP
Elena Colombi b2b Jon K
Engines of Empathy – Reading
Exael – Live
Félicia Atkinson presents Music for Helen Frankenthaler – Live, WP
Folkert de Jong – Art Programme
Forest Drive West
Function presents Existenz – Live A/V, WP
Gerald Brunson – Live, WP
God69 – Live
Guillaume Marie, Marcel Weber and J.G. Biberkopf present Nervous System 2020 – Art Programme
Harrga – Live
Helm – Live
Ho Tzu Nyen – Art Programme
HTRK – Live
Huerco S.
HXE – Live
Hydromantic – Live
James Ruskin
Jason Kolar – Live
Jensen Interceptor
JK Flesh – Live
Jorjick
Kali Malone + Rainer Kohlberger – Live A/V, WP
ketia
Kinlaw & Franco Franco – Live
Lee Gamble – Live A/V
Loraine James – Live
Mala
Marshstepper pres. Deceivers of the Moments Presence – Live A/V, WP
marum
Metrist
Mi†ra presents nine-sum sorcery – Live, WP
Mixmaster Morris
MY DISCO – Live
Natalie Beridze – Live
Nene H. presents RAU // REUE – Live, WP
Nervous System 2020 – Performance
Nika J – Live
Nivhek – Live
Nkisi presents Initiation – Live A/V, WP
Nosedrip b2b Victor de Roo
Not Waving + Dark Mark (Mark Lanegan) – Live, WP
Objekt + Ezra Miller – Live A/V
Oceanic
Odete – Live
Pablo’s Eye – Live A/V
Pavel Milyakov – Live
Perila
Photonz – Live
Phuong Dan b2b Zozo
Rhyw + Mor Elian
Roger Hiorns – Art Programme
Roly Porter + MFO present Kistvaen – Live A/V, WP
rRoxymore presents Face to Phase – Live, WP
Samuel Kerridge + Taylor Burch present The Other – Live A/V, WP
Scion DJ Team (Substance & Vainqueur)
Shackleton presents Tunes of Negation – Live, WP
Shapednoise + Pedro Maia present Aesthesis – Live A/V, WP
SHYBOI
@skaeliptom + @vtss.pl
Slow White Fall – Live, WP
Sofay
Soho Rezanejad presents Crow Without Mouth – Live, WP
Solid Blake – Live, WP
SØS Gunver Ryberg – Live
Special Guest DJ
Sybil
Terrence Dixon – Live
Trevor Jackson
TRjj – Live
Tutu
UCC Harlo – Live
Umwelt
VIEGAS
Violet
Violet presents Bed of Roses – Live, WP
Vladislav Delay with AGF present Rakka – Live, WP
Yousuke Yukimatsu enters Zone Unknown
Ziúr – Live

Tickets from www.berlin-atonal.com and on the door each night of the festival at Kraftwerk Berlin.